Luings

Members

Mr. S Cadzow - Cadzow Brothers Ltd - Luing, Oban, Scotland.

Ben Challum - Challum Ltd - Woodburn, Crieff, Scotland, PH7 3RG.

Miss J Cadzow - Dennis Cadzow & Co.Ltd - Duncrahill, Pencaitland, Scotland, EH34 5ER.

Mr J B Cameron CBE - Balbuthie, Kilconquhar, Scotland, KY9 1EX.

Mr W A R McLauchlan JP - Tulliemet - Ballachulish, Scotland, PH49 4JX.

Mr R A Cadzow - Rannoch - 2 Home Bank, East Ord, Berwick-on-Tweed, Scotland.

J, J & R Cameron - Monzie - Blair Atholl, Scotland, PH18 5TT.

Mr C K M Stewart - East Bridgelands, Selkirk Scotland, TD7 4PT.

Mr I M M Stewart - Lochay, Crieff, Scotland.

Mrs S Young - Congeith, Kirkgunzeon,, Scotland, DG2 8JT.

Messrs W & J Anderson - Lynemore, Glencarvie, Strathdon, Scotland.

Mrs M Cadzow - Muirend, Broxburn, Scotland, EH52 5PD.

Dr R B Church - 4693 Hamptons Way, NW Calgary, ALBERTA, Canada, T3A 6N6.

Mr F J A McGowan - Incheoch Farms, Alyth, Blairgowrie, Scotland, PH11 8HJ.

Mr F B Young - Whiteneuk Cottage, Clarebrand Road, Castle Douglas, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland. DG7 3AQ.

BNIB Fraser Tennant (Perth) - First Floor, Robertson House, 1 Whitefriars Crescent, Perth, Scotland, PH2 0PA.

Mr J Fawcett - Merkland, THORNHILL, Scotland, DG3 4AR.

Mr E W S Firth - Kin-E-Coille, Ramsay Street, Edzell, Angus, Scotland, DD8 7TT.

Mr J A Fraser - 26 Argyle Terrace, Dunblane, Scotland, FK15 9DN.

Major J P O Gibb - Glenisla House, Blairgowrie, Scotland, PH11 8QL.

Miss H.Hamilton - Whitehope, Innerleithen, Scotland, EH44 6NN.

Mr A Harper - Hareshawhead Farm, Sandford, Strathaven, Scotland, ML10 6PP.

Mr L MacEwen - Isle of Muck Farms, Isle of Muck, Scotland, PH42 4RP.

Mr I R Kirk - 2 Coast, Inverasdale, by Achnasheen, Scotland,. IV22 2LR.

Lt Comander J H M Lang RN Rtd - Chapel Farm, Kilmacolm, Scotland, PA13 4TH.

Mr S Lindsay - Runavey Farm, Glenshee, Blairgowrie, Scotland, PH10 7QD.

Mr M.J. McCall - Inverbrora, BRORA, Scotland, KW9 6NJ.

Mr D MacCuish - 7 Balranald, Tigharry, Lochmaddy, North Uist, Scotland, HS6 6DW.

Mr A MacDonald - Ahmore, Lochmaddy, North Uist, Scotland.

Lachlan A MacLean & Sons - Knock Farm, Gruline, ISLE OF MULL, Scotland, PA71 6HR.

Mr R McNee - Robert McNee Limited, Dumbuils, Forgandenny, PERTH, Scotland, PH2 9EX.

Mr R RMcNee - Balmitchell, Avonbridge, Falkirk, Scotland, FK1 2JH.

Miss R I Millington - Hillhead of Corse, Lumphanan, Banchory, Scotland, AB31 4RD.

Mr W Renwick - Broombaulks, Camptown, Jedburgh, Scotland, TD8 6PR.

Messrs A & E Salvesen - Whitburgh Farms, Middle Whitburgh, Pathhed, Midlothian, Scotland, EH37 5SR.

Mrs E.M. Telfer - Stoneyhill Farm, STRATHAVEN, Scotland, ML10 6RG.

Mr M G T Robb - Carroglen, COMRIE, Scotland, PH6 2LY.

Mr D S Easton - Quoyhalen, Quoyloo, STROMNESS, Scotland, KW16 3LY.

Mr J Chalmers - Smiddyhill Farm, Duns, Berwickshire, TD11 3SH.

Professor W A Penny CBE - Harehead Farm, Cranshaws, DUNS, Scotland, TD11 3SL.

Mr R S France - 2 Batley Road, HECKMONDWIKE, England, WF16 9NE.

Mr A MacDonald - 15 Tigharry, LOCHMADDY, Scotland, PA82 5DE.

Mr W Bell - 1 Garryside, Blair Atholl, Pitlochry, Perthshire, PH18 5SN.

Mr D L Young - David L Young & Co, East Drummoddie, Whauphill, NEWTON STEWART, Scotland, DG8 9PY.

Mr J Fleming MIAgrM - Loch Gruinart House, Bridgend, Isle of Islay, Argyll, PA44 7PW.

Mr G W Towns - Easdale, Markethill, TURRIFF, Scotland, AB53 5PJ.

Mr A C McCall - Balblair Cottage, Culmaily Farm, GOLSPIE, Scotland.

Mr I M Malcolm - Wester Coilechat, CALLANDER, Scotland, FK17 8NL.

Mr R W Moffat - Wooplaw Farm, GALASHIELS, Scotland, TD1 2QA.

Wallets Marts plc - Newmarket Street, CASTLE DOUGLAS, Scotland, DG7 1HY.

Mr J A Park - J.A.Park & Co., Drinkstone, HAWICK, Scotland, TD9 7NY.

Mrs F HCross - Ballo Farm, BY LESLIE, Scotland, KY6 7AG.

Messrs A & P Glennie - Threeburnford, Oxton, BY LAUDER, TD2 6PU.

S.R. & J Cadzow - Inland Pasture, BERWICK-UPON-TWEED, TD15 2RJ.

Mr A J MacArthur - C C MacArthur & Co, Nunnerie, Elvanfoot, BIGGAR, ML12 6TJ.

Mr M T Mauchlen - Woodburn, CRIEFF, Scotland, PH7 3RG.

Mr R Kerry - 1 Simons Cross, Wickham Market, WOODBRIDGE, England, IP13 0ST.

Mr R.C.Thomson - Low Keirs Farm, Waterside, PATNA, Scotland, KA6 7JJ.

Mr W.R.Girvan - Buckholm Farm, GALASHIELS, Scotland, TD1 2ND.

Mr M Reid Springfield - Hawksnest, GALASHIELS, TD1 2QD.

Mr E R Jolly - West Mains of Turin, Rescobie, BY FORFAR, DD8 2TE.

Messrs A & M Peoples - 5 Copperfield Drive, Kilfennan, LONDONDERRY, BT47 1DG.

Mr N Anderson - Harehead Farm, Cranshaws - DUNS, Scotland, TD11 3SL.

Mr D G Henry - Oakwood Mill, SELKIRK, Scotland, TD7 5EZ.

Mr R Cameron - Monzie, BLAIR ATHOLL, Scotland, PH18 5TT.

Mr J Wilson - Langlee Mains, GALASHIELS, TD1 2NZ.

Mr I E Aitken - Blacketlees Farm, R.R.4, Rimbey, Alberta, Canada. T0C 2J0

The Woodland Trust - Lendrick Steading, Glen Finglas Estate, Brig O' Turk, CALLANDER, Scotland, FK17 8HR.

Messrs C J & J M Symons - Attonburn, Yetholm, KELSO, Scotland, TD5 8PX.

Mr J McEwen - Drannandow Farm, Minnigaff, NEWTON STEWART, Scotland, DG8 6SW.

Mr E Dyer - Ynysbrechfa, Llafynydd, CARMARTHEN, Wales, SA32 7TX.

Mr C J Young - Balintore, Hawksnest, GALASHIELS, TD1 2QD.

Mr & Mrs M Holder - Ballygroggan Farm, Machrihanish, CAMPBELTOWN, PA28 6PZ.

Mr, G K D Corsar - MLURI, Hartwood Home Farm, Hartwood, SHOTTS, ML7 4JY.

Mr J M Meikle - Dalvey Farm, Callander, Perthshire, Scotland, FK17 8LS.

Mr N A McCorkindale - Scammadale, KILNINVER, ARGYLL, Scotland.

Messrs R T & N R Hindmarsh - Blakehopeburnhaugh, Otterburn, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, NE19 1SW.

Mr G Kennedy - Clunie Farm, Terregles, Dumfries, DG2 9RZ.

Mr Donald McGregor - Slaterich, Isle of Kerrera, OBAN, PA34 4SX.

Mr G Steel - Luss Estates Company, Ballyvoulin Farm, Glen Fruin, Argyll, SCOTLAND, GG84 9EB.

Mr D Barr - Milkieston, PEEBLES, EH45 8QH.

Mr J Blair - 71 Cookstown Road, MONEYMORE, NORTHERN Ireland, BT45 7YL.

Messrs. S & D J Williams - Cefnllech, Pantydwr, RHAYADER, Wales, LD6 5LR.

Mr S Murray - West Preston, Kirkbean, Dumfries, Scotland, DG2 8AU.

Mr M Linkleter - West Farm, Kirkheaton, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE19 2DQ.

Mr J Newell - 6 Park Lane, BALLYMONEY, Northern Ireland, BT53 6PU.

Mr W.Briggs - Georgefield, LANGHOLM, DG13 0NJ.

Mr E Brown - RSPB, Loch Gruinart Nature Res., BRIDGEND, PA44 7PR.

Mr M Charlton - Laggan, Bunanta, Barguillean, TAYNUILT, PA35 1HY.

Mr J. Colston - Arisaig Farms, Glen House, ARISAIG PH39 4NU.

Mr D St Joseph - Muncraig, Borgue, KIRKCUDBRIGHT, DG6 4TY.

Messrs R. H. Fletcher - Mailingsland, PEEBLES, EH45 8PH.

Mr C Little - East Bracklinn, CALLANDER, FK17 8LS.

Mr D Stanners - Nursery Cottage, Knowsle Park, Prescot, Merseyside, L34 4AE.

The Hon R B Loder - Children's Settlement Per Stephen, LittleUpper Chatto Farm, Hownam, Morebattle, Kelso, TD5 8AN.

H.M. The Queen - Per the Resident Factor, Estate Office, Balmoral Castle, BALLATER.

Mr L A Maclean - Bridge Cottage, Gruline, Isle of Mull, Argyll, PA71 6HR.

Mr E.Dewhurst - Inglenook, Pompion Brow, Bretherton, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 9AQ.

Crofts Farm per - Mr H Black - 1 Areeming Cottage, Corsock, Castle Douglas, Kirkcudbrightshire, DG7 3HX.

Mrs K Dunlop - Commonside, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 0LB.

Mr J Kelly - 65 Moneyneena Road, Draperstown, Co Londonderry, N.Ireland, BT45 7EN.

Mr J Reid - Glendearg, Eskdalemuir, Langholm, Dumfries-shire, DG13 0QP.

The C. A. Ramsay Partnership - C/O Alex Jameson, CKD Galbraith, Lynedoch House, Barossa Place, Perth, PH1 5EP.

Mr Ted Fox - Elsdonburn, Kirknewton, Wooler, Northumberland, NE71 6XW.

Miss Ker - Chatto, Kelso, Roxburghshire, TD5 8AN.

Mr W Neilson - 27 Cruachan Cottages, Taynuilt, Argyll, Scotland, PA35 1JG.

Mr Stephen Whiteford - St John's Kirk, Symington, Biggar, Lanarkshire, ML12 6JU.

Mr L Evans - 113 Curragh Road, DungivenCo, LondonderryN. Ireland, BT47 4QJ.

Messrs P & C Seymour - 136 Wenlock Road, South Shields, Tyne & Wear, NE34 9AL.

Mr D.Harper - 2 Wallthwaite Cottages, Troutbeck, Penrith, CA11 0SX.

Mr J Paterson - Garvachy Farm, Minard, Inverary, Argyll, PA32 8YF.

Mr C MacLaren - Whitehill, Parton, Castle Douglas, Kirkcudbrightshire, DG7 2NU.

Mr David Cartner - John Higgs Farms, Sherra Craig, Bentpath, Langholm, Dumfries-Shire, DG13 0PB.

Mr Rory Young - Congeith, Kirkgunzeon, Dumfries, DG2 8JT.

Mr Stephen Jones - Amod, Southend, Campbeltown, Argyll, PA28 6RN.

Leslie Robson - Kilchatton, Toberonochy, Isle of Luing, By Oban, Argyll.

Mr N.Calvert - Benbullen Luings, TayeneVia Nunamara 7259, Tasmania, Australia.

Messrs B & K Ridland - Aikerness Farm, Evie, Orkney, KW17 2NH.

Mr A Kennedy & Son, Mitchellhill, Broughton, Biggar, Lanarkshire, ML12 6JG.

P & Y Jones - Earnieside Farm, Dunning Glen, Dollar, Clackmannanshire, FK14 7LB.

Daniel Wheeler Ltd - PO Box 95, KAIAPOI, New Zealand.

Mr & Mrs A Thornley - Cassafuir Farm Holdings, Cassafuir, Port of Menteith, Stirling, FK8 3LF.

Mr J Caygill - Manor Croft, Rylstone, Skipton, North Yorkshire, BD23 6LH.

Mr W K Miller - Welbeck Scottish Farms, Ousdale Farm, Berriedale, Caithness, KW7 6HD.

Floors Farming - Rawburn Farm, Longformacus, Duns, Berwickshire, TD11 3PG.

H. McKellar - Shellfield Farm, Glendaruel, Argyll, PA22 3AF.

Dr Anne Huntington - Bonawe Home Farm, Taynuilt, Argyll, PA35 1JQ.

Mr T L Nelson - Kilmaronaig, Connel, Argyll, PA37 1PW.

Mr David Holden - Mid-Lee Croft, Bunessan, Isle of Mull, Argyll, PA67 6DN.

Messrs W Graham & Son - Craigdarroch, Eliock, Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, DG4 6LE.

Mrs J. Morrison - 10 Eoligarry, Northbay, Isle of Barra, Inverness-Shire, HS9 5YD.

Mr Hamish R Dunlop - Cannee, Kirkcudbright, DG6 4XD.

Messrs R & M King - Kirkinriola House, Cushandall Road, Ballymena, Co Antrim, BT43 6TF.

Mr M Blackadder - Mulholland Contracts Ltd, Ettrickshaws, Selkirk, TD7 5JP.

Mr Robert Dalglish - Burnfoot, Sanquhar, Dumfries-Shire, DG4 6JY.

Messrs A S & T E Lyth - Sheephouse Farm, Higher Greens, Stacksteads, Bacup, LancashireOL13 0JS.

Mr R J Wotherspoon - Glen Lyon Estate, Fortingall, Aberfeldy, Perthshire, PH15 2LN.

Mr D Greer - Blair Castle Estates Home Farm, Balanloan, Blair Atholl, Perthshire, PH18 5TY. Contact Mr F. McLauchlan

Mr David Macrae - Coulshill, Auchterarder, Perthshire, PH3 1PP.

Mr A Crockett - Clare House, Castlederg, Co Tyrone, BT81 7RF.

Mr W Birnie - C/O J. Mackenzie, Conan Mains, Conan Bridge, Ross-shire, IV7 8AL.

Mr R W Warden - Skelfhill Farm, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 0PJ.

Mr Andrew Rafferty - Strathspey Vets, Grantown On Spey, PH26 3JJ.

Major J W B Blackett - Arbigland Farms, Kirkbean, By Dumfries, DG2 8BQ.

Mr A N Smith (Farm Manager) - High House Farm, Winster, Windermere, Cumbria, LA23 3NP.

Mr Johnny Mackey - Luing Cattle Society Ltd., Wester Drumlochy, Lornty, Blairgowrie, Perthshire, PH10 6TD.

Mr Brian Kirkham - Brunstane Farm, Penicuik, Midlothian, EH26 9LD.

Mr F Scott Renwick - Clachan Farmhouse, Lochbroom, Ullapool, Ross-shire, IV23 2RZ.

Mr Scott Girvan - Buckholm Farm, Galashiels, Selkirkshire, TD1 2ND.

Messrs G B Gillon & Son - Angus Limestores, Eassie, Orfar, Angus, DD8 1SG.

Mr Scott Gibbons - 38 Ashdown Drive, Clayton-le-Woods, Chorley, Lancashire, PR6 7SQ.

Mr R K Bell - R.H. Bell & Co, Roxburgh Mill, Kelso, Roxburghshire, TD5 8NF.

Messrs Duncan McEwen & Son - Arnprior Farm, Kippen, Stirling, FK8 3HU.

Sir F M Strang Steel - Philiphaugh Estates, Selkirk, TD7 5LX.

Mr Colin Thomson - Wester Tulloch, Midmarr, Aberdeen, AB51 7NL.

Mr N McCorkindale - Scammadale, Kilninver, Oban, PA34 4UU

Mr Malcolm Fawcett - Merkland, Thornhill, Dumfries, DG3 4AR.

Messrs G & V Roddam - Blackcarts Farm, Humshaugh, Hexham, Northumberland, NE46 4BZ.

Mr C Brook - Brookstone Farm, Wern, Minera, Wrexham, Wales, LL11 3EA.

Mr Billy Renwick - Craigdouglas, Yarrow, Selkirk, TD7 5LE.

Mr Richard Nelson - Cuttlehill Farm, Crossgates, Fife, KY4 8HD.

Firm of Robert Carr - Annelshope, Ettrick, Selkirk, Borders, TD7 5HU.

Mr Ken Hardie - Firthview, Clashandorran, By Beauly, Inverness-shire, IV4 7AN.

Mrs Anne Marie Sim - Fauldiehill Farm, Arbroath, Angus, DD11 2PW.

Mr Graeme MacRae - 120 Newton of Ferintosh, Mulbuie, Muir of Ord, Ross-Shire, IV40 8HQ.

Auchenree Farms - Low Auchenree, Portpatrick, STRANRAER, DG9 8TN.

Mr Finn Murphy - P.O. Box 123, Te Anau 9640, Fiordland, New Zealand, 9640.

Messrs D Curr & Son - Bowderdale Head, Newbiggin-on-Lune, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, CA17 4NB.

Mr Tom Freeburn - 95A  Banbrid, Warringstown, Co Armagh, Northern Ireland, B66 7RU

Ms Shiela Campbell-Lloyd - Wester Lealty Farm, Boath, Ross-shire, IV17 0XJ.

Mr A McCullagh - 377 Lisnaragh Road, Plumbridge, Omagh, Co Tyrone, Northern Ireland, BT79 8AN.

Mr I Moncrieff - Grange of Berryhill, Invergowrie, Angus, DD2 5LN.

Ms R C Muir - 2 Dundas Crescent, Kirkwall, Orkney, KW15 1JQ.

Mr Murray - Scrimgeour, Strathgarry Farm, Killiecrankie, Perthshire, PH16 5LJ.

Mr Robin Wells - 11 Acres Road, Magheralin, Co. Armagh, N. Ireland, BT67 0RL.

Messrs G D Proudley & Son - Hall Farm, Kildale, Whitby, Yorkshire, YO21 2RG.

Mr John Campbell - Currburn, Yetholm, Kelso, Roxburghshire, TD5 8PT.

Mr W Laidler - Firm of R.C. Hamilton, Handaxwood, Fauldhouse, Bathgate, West Lothian, EH47 9AD.

Mr Ian Dickson - 22 Airlie Street, Brechin, Angus, DD9 6JX.

Mr Ian Young - Chestnut Cottage, 10 Duncrahill Farm, Pencaitland, East Lothian.

Mr Andrew McNee - Woodend Farm, Armadale, West Lothian, EH48 3AP.

J Erskine ( Partnership) - Mid Uplaw Farm, Uplawmoor, Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, G78 4DA.

Mr Richard Goldie - Dusty Hall Farm, Dalrymple, Ayrshire

Mr A H Clark - Kennedy Firm of Knockgray Farms, Carsphairn, Castle Douglas, Kirkcudbrightshire.DG7 3TF.
Tel: 01644 460 237

Messrs D C Lewis - Per D Shaw, Hermitage, Drimnin Estate, Lochaline, Oban, Argyll, PA34 5XZ.

Mr James M Cosgrave - Newcastle House, Enfield, Co Meath, Ireland.

Mr Neil McGowan - Shealwalls, Alyth, Blairgowrie, Perthshire, PH11 8HJ.

Mr Colin Gleeson - Longtown North, Clane Road, Prosperous, Naas, Co Kildare.

Mr Gavin R MacDonald - Clachan Farm, Broomvale, 26 Market Street, UllapoolRoss-shire, IV26 2XE.

Mrs Mairi R MacKenzie - Torran, Loggie, Lochbroom, Ullapool, IV23 2SG.

Mr Thomas Cosgrave - Cloneycurry, Rathmolyon, Enfield, Co Meath, Ireland.

Mr Mark Thomson - John Lawrie (Tillyrie) Ltd, Tillyrie House, Tillyrie Farm, Milnathort, Kinross-shire, KY13 0RW.

Messrs J P & R M Henry - Raburn Cottage, Physic Lane, Thropton, Northumberland, NE65 7HU.

Mr Samuel Kirkpatrick - 14 Rosgarron Road, Magherafelt, Londonderry, N. Ireland, BT45 5EP.

Mr D Lamont - 19 Blackstone Road, Portglenone, Co Antrim, BT44 8HB.

Mr D W Kay - Hartside, Oxton, Lauder, Berwickshire, TD2 6PU.

Mr Tim Bailey - Dere Street Farm, Soutra, Blackshiels, Midlothian, EH37 5TF.

Mr John Cooper - Greenacres Farm, Auchtubh, Balquhidder, Stirlingshire, FK19 8NZ.

Lee & Evans - 48 Victoria Street, Tottington, Bury, Lancs, BL8 4AG.

Mr Stewart Wood - Garson, Sandwick, Stromness, Orkney, KW16 3JD.

Mr David Nicol - Lochty Farms, Arncroach, Anstruther, Fife, KY10 2SA.

Mr & Mrs David Steel - Meadows Farm, Cleish, Kinross, Kinross-shire, KY13 0LP.

Mrs H J Birnie - 3 Conan Mains Farm Cottages, Conon Bridge, Ross-shire, IV7 8AL.

Mr R Wilson - Loanleven, Almondbank, Perth, PH1 3NF.

Mr N Forster - Milton of Larg, New Luce, Newton Stewart, Wigtownshire, DG8 0AT.

Mr C Walton - Cayley Walton Partners, Peelham Farm, Foulden, Berwickshire, TD15 1UG.

Mr F McLauchlan - The Sidings, Ballachulish, Argyll, PH49 4LR.

Mr J Norrie - Bethseda, Achnairn, Shinness, LAIRG, Sutherland, IV27 4DN.

Mr J Kitchen - Lower Isle Farm, Isle Lane, Oxenhope, KEIGHLEY, West Yorkshire, BD22 9QA.

Mr R McCarlie - Wester Hassockrigg Farm, Harthill, SHOTTS, North Lanarkshire, ML7 5TQ.

Mr N Robson - Town Shields, Haydon Bridge, Hexham, Northumberland, NE47 6NP.

Lord Johnstone - Raehills Farms Ltd., Annandale Estates Office, St. Ann's, Lockerbie, Dumfriesshire, DG11 1HQ.

Mr J B Ogden - Cornfield House, Eldroth, Austwick, Nr Lancaster, LA2 8AG.

Mr P Alexander - Blackhillock, Glenbuchat, Strathdon, Aberdeenshire, AB36 8TQ.

 

Mr J Skea - Darroch House, East Mains Farm, Auchterhouse, Angus, DD3 0QN

Mr C Moore - Honeypot Farm, Holmesley Road, Wootton, New Milton, Hampshire, BH25 5TP

Mr P Carar - Newmains, Stenton, Dunbar, East Lothian, EH42 1TQ

Mr D J Gray - Boreland Farm, Eddleston, Peebles, Peeblesshire, EH45 8QT

Mr M Halligan - Nether Stewarton Farm, Peebles, Peeblesshire, EH45 8PP